NYR
27-15-4
BOS
26-16-7
Mar 28, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NESN, NHLN-US
Saturday, March 28, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NESN, NHLN-US
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
43Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
36Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
28Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
14Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
33Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
31Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brad Marchand
13Goals
Brad
Marchand
Left Wing
Patrice Bergeron
12Goals
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH492813864
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY491822945
CAROLINA481725640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY503115466
MONTREAL473113365
DETROIT492812965
BOSTON492616759
FLORIDA4621151052
TORONTO502224448
OTTAWA471919947
BUFFALO491432331
  • NY RANGERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD294681023:24
8K. KleinD8915561718:07
10J. MillerC55-441212:49
12L. StempniakR688681213:25
13K. HayesR6102471411:59
15T. GlassL01-1220569:54
16D. BrassardC12232821817:45
17J. MooreD040401215:04
18M. StaalD279573221:52
19J. FastR34-128811:26
20C. KreiderL101410937915:21
21D. StepanC8241169618:19
22D. BoyleD45857820:28
26M. St. LouisR14223941417:57
27R. McDonaghD3129671623:02
28D. MooreC3105582014:15
36M. ZuccarelloR71610912917:06
44M. HunwickD089391016:39
61R. NashL2815161692017:38
62C. HagelinL1098982815:29
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist9681051.9212,200:40
33C. Talbot263284.926584:40
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC523373212:04
17M. LucicL101810867116:58
18R. SmithR10168951015:54
20D. PailleL17-8421011:33
21L. ErikssonR1118794818:04
23C. KellyC5166673215:35
27D. HamiltonD81911293121:46
33Z. CharaD393753222:51
34C. SoderbergC102181001416:38
37P. BergeronC122151403217:50
38J. CaronR00-1276:56
43M. BartkowskiD04-1302417:40
44D. SeidenbergD364672222:07
46D. KrejciC6189451618:10
47T. KrugD101571071119:05
54A. McQuaidD133255719:16
61C. CunninghamR21-321210:34
63B. MarchandL131211976416:51
86K. MillerD2414311517:55
88D. PastrnakR42631214:18
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask10611153.9202,355:37
72N. Svedberg273296.922621:29