NYR
15-10-4
BOS
16-13-3
Mar 28, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NESN, NHLN-US
Saturday, March 28, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NESN, NHLN-US
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
22Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
21Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brad Marchand
8Goals
Brad
Marchand
Left Wing
Reilly Smith
8Goals
Reilly
Smith
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
DETROIT32177842
MONTREAL332011242
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON321613335
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
  • NY RANGERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD263471024:22
8K. KleinD6411301217:41
10J. MillerC31-320012:21
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48436812:20
15T. GlassL01-9142110:14
16D. BrassardC8160501018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142362422:32
19J. FastR23116411:02
20C. KreiderL595575015:10
21D. StepanC313237218:20
22D. BoyleD20521620:56
26M. St. LouisR1013-258818:21
27R. McDonaghD17836823:18
28D. MooreC195381014:23
36M. ZuccarelloR687582117:18
44M. HunwickD07924817:25
61R. NashL2013131011017:36
62C. HagelinL767552215:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist593650.9121,376:20
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC311282312:41
17M. LucicL694526016:46
18R. SmithR88164815:58
20D. PailleL15-327811:28
21L. ErikssonR611661617:56
23C. KellyC283431115:27
25M. FraserR30-229711:06
27D. HamiltonD5120741222:21
33Z. CharaD23-1371422:20
34C. SoderbergC615667816:44
37P. BergeronC6162882617:51
43M. BartkowskiD03-120418:18
44D. SeidenbergD351462022:16
45J. MorrowD10320416:41
46D. KrejciC373261018:18
47T. KrugD56368919:49
53S. GriffithC52-328613:49
61C. CunninghamR1007011:52
62Z. TrotmanD04-127016:16
63B. MarchandL8118673616:46
86K. MillerD11714917:57
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask625684.9141,405:01
72N. Svedberg247267.925534:57