NYR
17-10-4
BOS
17-14-3
Jan 15, 2015
7:00 PM ET
NESN, NHLN-US, TVA, SN360
Thursday, January 15, 2015
7:00 PM ET
NESN, NHLN-US, TVA, SN360
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
23Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
23Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brad Marchand
8Goals
Brad
Marchand
Left Wing
Reilly Smith
8Goals
Reilly
Smith
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
NY RANGERS311710438
WASHINGTON321610638
PHILADELPHIA331314632
COLUMBUS321415331
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA33920422
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT34178943
TORONTO341912341
BOSTON341714337
FLORIDA31149836
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO341318329
  • NY RANGERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD261521024:25
8K. KleinD7413311217:49
10J. MillerC41-422212:21
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48238812:21
15T. GlassL01-9162310:08
16D. BrassardC8160571218:16
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142382422:26
19J. FastR23016411:03
20C. KreiderL5106615015:14
21D. StepanC315439218:19
22D. BoyleD20525620:34
26M. St. LouisR1013-1601018:17
27R. McDonaghD288421023:26
28D. MooreC195421014:15
36M. ZuccarelloR6108632117:25
44M. HunwickD07928817:11
61R. NashL2013141111017:44
62C. HagelinL765582215:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist611670.9121,441:15
33C. Talbot194209.928444:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC311292312:33
17M. LucicL6103546216:44
18R. SmithR89266815:56
20D. PailleL15-327811:27
21L. ErikssonR712765618:02
23C. KellyC394491115:24
25M. FraserR30-229710:58
27D. HamiltonD7131821622:27
33Z. CharaD252421422:48
34C. SoderbergC617771816:45
37P. BergeronC6173992617:49
43M. BartkowskiD03-3242417:21
44D. SeidenbergD35-2472022:10
46D. KrejciC371321018:16
47T. KrugD664731119:51
53S. GriffithC52-430613:44
61C. CunninghamR10-110211:50
62Z. TrotmanD04-127016:16
63B. MarchandL8118703616:49
86K. MillerD11715917:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask675739.9131,525:09
72N. Svedberg247267.925534:57