NYR
8-7-4
BOS
12-8-0
Jan 15, 2015
7:00 PM ET
NESN, SN360
Thursday, January 15, 2015
7:00 PM ET
NESN, SN360
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
20Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
15Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
13Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
7Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
15Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
13Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
5Goals
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
5Goals
Carl
Soderberg
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH17133127
NY ISLANDERS18126024
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY1989218
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS18611113
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
DETROIT19104525
BOSTON20128024
OTTAWA1895422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • NY RANGERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD15136825:32
8K. KleinD42318717:57
12L. StempniakR44443414:59
13K. HayesR23225412:23
15T. GlassL00-8121610:12
16D. BrassardC69-7361018:09
17J. MooreD02-2231216:12
18M. StaalD041242223:03
19J. FastR00-25211:34
20C. KreiderL463374015:07
21D. StepanC15117218:11
22D. BoyleD00012619:48
26M. St. LouisR78-438618:43
28D. MooreC05031614:54
36M. ZuccarelloR350371317:11
44M. HunwickD06319817:56
61R. NashL137270417:28
62C. HagelinL444351216:13
63A. DuclairL15415212:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist405445.910895:26
33C. Talbot119131.908266:37
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC211131112:19
12S. GagneL10-116411:14
17M. LucicL373283316:38
18R. SmithR46130615:34
20D. PailleL02-414811:12
21L. ErikssonR38533417:23
23C. KellyC25529415:44
25M. FraserR20016511:03
27D. HamiltonD470441022:34
34C. SoderbergC58238215:59
37P. BergeronC510-1581417:13
43M. BartkowskiD01-110016:29
44D. SeidenbergD243301222:12
45J. MorrowD00015217:59
46D. KrejciC374251018:18
47T. KrugD34437020:15
53S. GriffithC52-125614:37
62Z. TrotmanD02-113015:15
63B. MarchandL565432216:18
86K. MillerD0042514:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask368402.915855:40
72N. Svedberg154168.917348:56