BOS
17-14-3
CAR
9-20-4
Jan 4, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NESN, SN
Sunday, January 4, 2015
1:00 PM ET
NESN, SN
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
23Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
23Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brad Marchand
8Goals
Brad
Marchand
Left Wing
Reilly Smith
8Goals
Reilly
Smith
Right Wing
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Justin Faulk
20Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Eric Staal
18Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Jiri Tlusty
10Goals
Jiri
Tlusty
Left Wing
Jeff Skinner
8Goals
Jeff
Skinner
Left Wing
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT34178943
TORONTO341912341
BOSTON341714337
FLORIDA31149836
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO341318329
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
NY RANGERS311710438
WASHINGTON321610638
PHILADELPHIA331314632
COLUMBUS321415331
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA33920422
  • BOSTON
  • CAROLINA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC311292312:33
17M. LucicL6103546216:44
18R. SmithR89266815:56
20D. PailleL15-327811:27
21L. ErikssonR712765618:02
23C. KellyC394491115:24
25M. FraserR30-229710:58
27D. HamiltonD7131821622:27
33Z. CharaD252421422:48
34C. SoderbergC617771816:45
37P. BergeronC6173992617:49
43M. BartkowskiD03-3242417:21
44D. SeidenbergD35-2472022:10
46D. KrejciC371321018:16
47T. KrugD664731119:51
53S. GriffithC52-430613:44
61C. CunninghamR10-110211:50
62Z. TrotmanD04-127016:16
63B. MarchandL8118703616:49
86K. MillerD11715917:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask675739.9131,525:09
72N. Svedberg247267.925534:57
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4A. SekeraD111-840622:28
6T. GleasonD14-7222316:14
12E. StaalC711-1084819:10
14N. GerbeL310-2891017:23
16E. LindholmC87-869816:57
18J. McClementC14-228914:01
19J. TlustyL103-1147618:07
20R. NashC412-342817:40
22Z. BoychukL32-134411:17
24B. MaloneC00-1022319:58
25C. TerryL63-127812:22
26J. LilesD16-437418:29
27J. FaulkD614-13901823:57
28A. SeminR15-9281616:23
39P. DwyerR21-427212:15
47M. JordanD00-311215:08
49V. RaskC45-8741015:33
53J. SkinnerL88-4102417:21
65R. HainseyD03-1031220:06
73B. BellemoreD03191215:26
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward573629.9111,378:19
31A. Khudobin262291.900598:22